CB&W Flowers

IMG_7695 (3)

Leucospermum cordifolium

Family: Proteaceae
Common names: Pincushion, Bobbejaanklou, Luisiesboom, Luisiesbos

 

Advertisements

8 thoughts on “CB&W Flowers

Leave a Reply to Hammad Rais Cancel reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.